Standings after day 1

CNABC192               Roth Open Swiss Teams               07/26/19
    VP's   MP's  MP PR   AvgPR
  1  121          A  A   64.09  Peter BERTHEAU, Antonio PALMA, Mikael RIMSTEDT, Ola RIMSTEDT, Frederic WRANG, Daniel ZAGORIN	
  2  115   1.59   A             Aleksander DUBININ, Andrew GROMOV, Yuri KHOKLOV, Vadim KHOLOMEEV, Yuru KUHUPPENEN, Elaine RUBENSTEIN	
  3  114          A  A   62.51  Bart BRAMLEY, Nabil EDGTTON, Andy HUNG, Kit WOOLSEY	
  4  109          A  B   61.00  Mary BERG, Krzysztof BURAS, Jason FELDMAN, Wojciech GAWEL, Rafal JAGNIEWSKI, Grzegorz NARKIEWICZ	
  5  107          A  A   64.47  Brad BART, Mark DAHL, Danny MILES, Richard OSHLAG, Sylvia SHI, Bob TODD	
  6  105          A  C   58.22  Matthew BROWN, Debrata MUJUMDER, Sumit MUKHERJEE, Hansa NARASIMHAN, Carlos PELLEGRINI, Michael WHIBLEY	
  7  105          A  B   61.50  Lin HU, Jing LIU, Yinghao LIU, Chen ZHAO	
  8  105          A  A   64.47  Victor KING, Xiaoqian LIU, Maxim SILINE, Jovanka SMEDEREVAC	
  9  105          A  B   61.61  Francisco BERNAL, Bernardo BIONDI, Giovanni DONATI, Lorenzo LAURIA, Alfredo VERSACE	
 10  104          A  A   62.99  Leslie AMOILS, Diyan DANAILOV, Peter FREDIN, Daniel KORBEL, Roger LEE, Jerry STAMATOV	
 11  104   2.65   A             Dana BERKOWITZ, Ronald CARRIERE, Ranald DAVISON, Keith GARBER, Ahmed HUSSEIN, Michael LIPKIN	
 12  104          A  A   67.08  Kevin BATHURST, Kevin DWYER, Joyce HAMPTON, Shan HUANG, Justin LALL	
 13  104          A  A   62.46  Ken BERCUSON, George MITTELMAN, Ron PACHTMANN, Piotr ZATORSKI	
 14  104   2.65   A             Barick CHMURS, Joshua DONN, Gaylor KASLE, Michal KWIECIEN, Wlodzimierz STARKOW, Piotr TUCZYNSKI	
 15  103          A  B   60.67  Michel BESSIS, Thomas BESSIS, Tom HANLON, Nick L'ECUYER, Cedric LORENZINI, Paul STREET	
 16  103          A  B   61.00  Yan LIU, Yan LU, Qi SHEN, Nan WANG, Wen WANG, Xiao ZUO	
 17  102          A  A   68.82  Martin FLEISHER, Eric GRECO, Joe GRUE, Geoff HAMPSON, Chip MARTEL, Brad MOSS	
 18  102          A  A   63.72  Kevin COLLINS, Allen HAWKINS, Patricia TUCKER, Bernard YOMTOV	
 19  101          A  B   61.87  Michael BECKER, Peter CROUCH, Steve GARNER, Alexander HYDES, Michael KAMIL, Jeffrey WOLFSON	
 20  101          A  B   61.06  Ke JIN, Cecilia RIMSTEDT, Yu SHEN, Ming SHENG, Wang WEI, Hailong ZHAO	
 21  100          A  A   63.81  Drew CASEN, Allan GRAVES, Apolinary KOWALSKI, Jacob MORGAN, John ONSTOTT, Jacek ROMANSKI	
 22  100          A  B   61.11  Sadie ARF, Justine CUSHING, Meng KANG, Melih OZDIL, Xiaojing WANG	
 23   98          A  A   62.41  George JACOBS, Jim LOOBY, James TRITT, Ed ULMAN, Claude VOGEL, George WHITWORTH	
 24   98          A  A   63.06  Li-Chung CHEN, Kim ENG, Jeff FORD, Eric SIEG	
 25   97          A  A   62.95  Stephen CASTELLINO, Paul CORNELIUS, Ronald POWELL, Stephen TU	
 26   96          A  A   68.92  Ralph KATZ, Robert LEVIN, Jeff MECKSTROTH, Nick NICKELL, Eric RODWELL, Steve WEINSTEIN	
 27   96          A  A   65.75  Douglas DOUB, Kamel FERGANI, Venkatrao KONERU, Oren KRIEGEL, Frederic POLLACK, Adam WILDAVSKY	
 28   96          A  B   60.53  Berend BOS, Bruce FERGUSON, Robert HOLLMAN, Nagy KAMEL, Joris LANKVELD, Dan MORSE	
 29   96          A  A   62.97  Farid ASSEMI, Charles MINER, Stephen McCONNELL, James SLINGER	
 30   95          A  A   64.40  Wafik ABDOU, Mel COLCHAMIRO, Jim GRIFFIN, Alex ORNSTEIN, Bruce ROGOFF, Larry SEALY	
 31   95          A  A   63.01  David BAKHSHI, Alon BIRMAN, Dror PADON, Cornelis PROOIJEN, Stan TULIN, Louk VERHEES	
 32   95          A  A   65.72  Ishmael DELMONTE, Eldad GINOSSAR, David GRAINGER, Greg HINZE, Sylvia MOSS	
 33   95          A  A   67.12  Kevin CASTNER, Christophe GROSSET, Phillip KING, Stefan SKORCHEV	
 34   94          A  C   58.53  Vesa FAGERLEND, Kien FONG, Connie GOLDBERG, Kauko KOISTINEN, Hua POON, Yukun ZHANG	
 35   94          A  B   60.00  Dario ATTANASIO, Diego BRENNER, Arrigo FRANCHI, Massimo LANZAROTTI, Miguel VILLAS-BOAS, Romain ZALESKI	
 35   94          A  B   61.79  Merril HIRSH, Richard McCOMBS, John PENDERGRASS, Monique SMITH	
 37   94          A  B   61.44  Allison CAPPELLETTI, Shannon CAPPELLETTI, Andy KAUFMAN, Neal SATTEN, Janice SEAMON-MOLSON, Riki TULIN	
 38   93          A  A   63.05  Steve COHEN, Marjorie MICHELIN, Robert PERLSWEIG, Pam WITTES	
 39   92          A  B   60.98  Veronique BESSIS, Julien GAVIARD, Paula NATAF, Ronain TENBOURET	
 40   92          A  A   65.74  William COLE, Jiang GU, Ai-Tai LO, William PETTIS, Alan SCHWARTZ	
 41   91          A  B   61.83  Gary DONNER, Jacob FREEMAN, Yoko SOBEL, Anum TEBHA	
 42   91          A  B   61.65  John CARRUTHERS, John DONG, Daniel SONNER, Sarah YOUNGQUIST, Bruce ZHU	
 43   90          A  A   65.63  Samuel AMER, Erez HENDELMAN, Carlos HOYOS, Ben KRISTENSEN, Irina LADYZHENSKY, Chris MOLL	
 44   90          A  C   59.16  Andy GOODMAN, Harold LILIE, John McALLISTER, Janis RUSH, Steve ZOLOTOW	
 45   90          A  A   63.38  Allen KAHN, David ROSENBERG, Jeffrey ROTHSTEIN, Russell SAMUEL	
 46   90          A  A   63.42  Dick BRUNO, Suzanne DUNN, Robert GARDNER, Jeff SCHUETT, Kerry SMITH, Joshua STARK	
 47   90          A  C   58.00  Alain CORIAT, Erick MAUBERQUEZ, Bernard PAYEN, SOULET	
 48   90          A  B   60.96  Ida GROENKVIST, Mikael GROENKVIST, Kent MIGNOCCHI, Richard RITMEIJER, Magdalena TICHA, Alison WILSON	
 49   89   2.12   A  C   56.00  Jing CHEN, William CHU, Patrick HUANG, Yu WU, Henry YANG	
 50   89   2.39   A  B   60.33  Jan CLEEFF, Nathalie FREY, Pierre-Yves GUILLAUMIN, Jean PALAU, Roald RAMER, Vanessa REESS	
 51   89          A  A   67.30  Dan JACOB, Robert LEBI, Jim MUNDAY, Richard PAVLICEK	
 52   89          A  C   57.67  Keyzad ANKLESARIA, Anil PADHYE, P SRIDHAR, S SUNDARRAM, Rajeswar TEWARI, G VENKATESH	
 53   88          A  B   62.16  Shawn DRENNING, Zachary MADDEN, James SUNDSTROM, Diana TENERY-ASCHER	
 54   88          A  C   59.35  Marius AGICA, Barry RIGAL, Maria TSOUKALAS, Laurie VOGEL	
 55   87          A  C   58.50  Colin DEHEEGER, Jean FANTUN, Solene THEPAUT, Veronica VENTOS	
 56   87          A  A   67.28  Iftikhar BAQAI, Mitch DUNITZ, Bob HAMMAN, Jill MEYERS	
 57   87          A  A   65.57  Huub BERTENS, Curtis CHEEK, Hjordis EYTHORSDOTTIR, Mark ITABASHI, Linda LEWIS, Paul LEWIS	
 58   87          A  A   64.87  Peter GILL, Eric LEONG, Owen LIEN, Ulf NILSSON	
 59   87          A  B   61.26  Lawrence DERITO, Ghassan MENACHI, Martin SINGER, Ahmed YOUSRY	
 60   86          A  A   66.02  Peter BOYD, Steve ROBINSON, Kerri SANBORN, Neil SILVERMAN, Joanna STANSBY, Lew STANSBY	
 60   86          A  A   62.99  Chris COMPTON, Kay ENFIELD, Alex HUDSON, Robert MORRIS, Walter SCHAFER, Jonathan STEINBERG	
 62   86          A  B   61.38  Steve BRUNO, Pat DUNN, Polly DUNN, Ray LOFTIS	
 63   86          A  A   63.32  Anne BRENNER, David CAPRERA, Cameron DONER, Danny SPRUNG, JoAnn SPRUNG, Eric STOLTZ	
 64   86          A  A   63.27  Cris BARRERE, Rick ROEDER, Bruce TUTTLE, Alan WATSON	
 65   86          A  B   62.04  Tatiana DIKHNOVA, ORLOV, Tatiana PONOMAREVA, RUDAKOV	
 66   85          A  C   44.00  Simon COPE, Ed JONES, Andrew MURPHY, Graeme ROBERTSON	
 67   85          A  B   60.91  Michael BODELL, Jennifer GU, Alan MALLOY, Jason ROSENFELD	
 68   85          A  C   57.37  James HOLZHAUER, Aaron JONES, Jennifer LIN, Brian WYMAN	
 69   85          A  A   63.09  Craig BIDDLE, Geoffrey BROD, Rich DeMARTINO, Fred SCHENKER	
 70   84          A  C   57.89  David CHENG, Jim LIU, Qing LU, Don-Min TSOU	
 71   84          A  C   59.36  Jessica LAI, Dmitri SHABES, Grant VANCE, Greg VANCE	
 72   84          A  C   58.00  Amos KAMINSKI, Yeshayahu LEVIT, Eitan ORENSTEIN, Adrian SCHWARTZ, Shalom ZELIGMAN	
 73   84          A  B   60.19  Gonzalo GODED, Bartlomiej IGLA, Jeffrey JUSTER, Luis LANTARON, Franklin MERBLUM, Fernando PIEDRA	
 74   83          A  C   58.50  Sveinn EIRIKSSON, Gerri MASON, Kristen ONSGARD, Mark PETERSON	
 75   83          A  A   63.35  Dori COHEN, Louis GLASTHAL, Rob GORDON, Michael MASSIMILLA	
 76   83          A  B   60.08  Andrew COLLINS, Somers COLLINS, Sherman GAO, Shailesh GUPTA, Eli JOLLEY, Bo LIU	
 77   82          A  C   58.04  Julia BOMALASKI, Barbara GALLAGHER, Debbie HYATT, Jim La FORCE, Donald VANCIL	
 78   82          A  C   57.94  Seth COHEN, Gunnar HELGASON, Jess JURKOVIC, Magnus OLAFSSON	
 79   82          A  A   64.14  Morris CHANG, Mark LAIR, Peter WEICHSEL, Bobby WOLFF	
 80   81          A  B   61.81  Daniela ARNIM, Geeske JOEL, Roland ROHOWSKY, William WATSON	
 81   81          A  B   60.10  Sumit DAFTUAR, Carol FRANK, Yehudit HASIN, Yatindra SAHAE	
 82   81          A  B   61.82  Kitty COOPER, Steve COOPER, Lynne FELDMAN, Sally WOOLSEY	
 83   81          A  C   57.01  Maximo CRUSIZIO, James FOX, Judy FOX, Rodrigo ROSA	
 84   81          A  B   60.19  Steve CHEN, Yanong HAN, Eugene HUNG, Wanfeng MOU	
 85   81          A  A   65.95  Adam GROSSACK, Zachary GROSSACK, Laurence LEBOWITZ, Fredrik NYSTROM, Michael ROSENBERG, Johan UPMARK	
 86   81          A  B   60.50  Greggory DYKE, Tom GRUE, John JEFFREY, Gary KESSLER	
 87   80          A  A   62.59  Dorn BISHOP, Richard GOLD, Neil STERN, James WEEKS	
 88   80          A  A   64.55  Thomas CARMICHAEL, Drew HOSKINS, Jeff ROMAN, Robert TODD	
 89   80          A  A   62.34  Michael CHRISTENSEN, Stanford CHRISTIE, Howard EPLEY, Ray MILLER	
 90   80   2.12   A  C   54.29  Winston CHANG, Wayne GORSKI, Frank LIN, Alfred TUCKMAN	
 91   80   1.86   A  C   57.50  Michael BOTWIN, Alex GIPSON, Paul GIPSON, Barry PLOTKIN	
 92   80   2.39   A  B   61.58  Marin MARINOV, Alex PERLIN, Jonathan WEINSTEIN, David YANG	
 93   80   1.86   A  B   61.16  Jie LI, Weimin WANG, Boang ZHANG, Shi ZHANG, Fu ZHONG, Qing ZHOU	
 94   80   2.12   A  A   62.79  Bob ETTER, Yul INN, Alexander KOLESNIK, Finn KOLESNIK, Harrison LUBA, Cheryl MANDALA	
 95   79   2.12   A  A   64.23  Olin HUBERT, Mark JONES, Spike LAY, Emory WHITAKER	
 96   79   2.12   A  A   64.63  Roger BATES, Dennis CLERKIN, Jerry CLERKIN, John MOHAN, Lou Ann O'ROURKE, Ron SMITH	
 97   79   2.12   A  B   62.19  Lynn BAKER, Sam DINKIN, Karen McCALLUM, Mike SHUSTER	
 98   79   1.86   A  B   61.34  William HALL, Peter KNEE, Judy PEDE, William SCHREIBER	
 99   79   1.86   A  C   57.50  Joaopaulo CAMPOS, Lucia DORIA, Adolfo MADALA, Simone TANAKA	
100   78   1.59   A  B   61.83  Kevin LANE, Robert SHORE, Linda TIPTON, V TIPTON	
101   77   1.86   A  A   62.84  Muh-Sha CRAWFORD, Howard MILLER, Richard PAULO, Brian SCHOENFELD	
102   77   2.12   A  A   62.91  Alexander ALLEN, Howard ENGLE, Mark FRIEDLANDER, Abe PINELES	
103   77   2.65   A  B   60.74  Randi ADELMAN, Ryan CONNORS, Jin HU, Marc SYLVESTER	
104   77   2.12   A  C   51.75  Stephen BARR, Conor BOLAND, Michael DONNELLY, David KOBLE	
105   76   2.39   A  B   61.05  Kent HARTMAN, Subba RAVIPUDI, Gale SENTER, Sumner STEINFELDT	
106   76   1.59   A  B   60.50  Ton BAKKEREN, Frank BAUUEREN, Kees SCHERDERS, Jos WEL	
107   76   1.59   A             Marc JACOBUS, Mike LEVINE, B MILLER, Mike PASSELL, Simon WIJS, Eddie WOLD	
108   75   1.06   A  C   59.41  Marcia DEAN, Robert DEAN, Jody WILLIAMS, Richard WILLIAMS	
109   75   2.12   A  A   66.15  Migry CAMPANILE, Lynn DEAS, Thomas PASKE, Michael POLOWAN	
110   75   1.59   A  C   55.55  Dan CHOCRON, Arun CHOPRA, Harold GEORGE, Ken LOCHANG	
111   75   2.12   A  B   61.61  Rhian DAVIES, Marshall LEWIS, Mykaell McCARTHY, Lee SIMONE	
112   74   2.12   A  B   61.33  Lloyd ARVEDON, Peter FRIEDLAND, John McLAUGHLIN, Andrew STARK, John STIEFEL	
113   74   1.59   A  A   62.92  Jeff AKER, Steve BEATTY, Douglas SIMSON, Fred STEWART	
113   74   2.12   A  A   62.39  Jason CHIU, Kevin FAY, Jonathan FLEISCHMANN, Kelley HWANG, Morrie KLEINPLATZ	
115   73   1.06   A  C   50.16  Frank FENG, Jason JI, Qian REN, Shihong YOU	
116   73   1.86   A  A   62.37  Richard CHAN, Saleh FETOUH, Jack LEE, Tadashi YOSHIDA	
117   73   1.59   A  B   61.23  Jerrold GROSSMAN, Alan JOHNSON, Lynne SCHAEFFER, Jack SHARTSIS	
118   72   1.59   A  C   56.87  Jeff* LIU, Cynthia SCHNEIDER, Eli SCHNEIDER, Todd WACHSMAN	
119   72   1.59   A  B   62.15  Jon BARTLETT, Dawn CAMPBELL, Bjorgvin KRISTINSSON, Roger McNAY	
120   72   1.33   A  C   56.59  Allison BRANDT, Mike GIESLER, Howard KAHLENBERG, Bill ROSE	
121   72   1.59   A  C   55.53  Robert BELL, Howard EINBERG, James GLICKMAN, Michael HUGHES	
122   71   1.59   A  C   58.35  Randal BURNS, Cadir LEE, Debbie ROSENBERG, Max SCHIRESON	
123   71   2.12   A  B   61.03  Gen GEIGER, Sharon MENG-HORTON, Terry McHENRY, Rahn SMITH	
124   71   2.12   A  C   57.63  Kathie ANGIONE, John LAGODIMOS, Herman LOUIE, Ming LOUIE	
125   71   1.59   A  B   62.19  Gerry MARSHALL, Richard MEFFLEY, J ROLL, Hendrik SHARPLES	
126   70   1.59   A  C   59.17  Bruce ALTSHULER, John BERRY, Danny KLEINMAN, Murat VEYSOGLU	
127   70   1.59   A  C   58.02  Linda MARSHALL, Annie SCHWARTZ, Jeffrey SCHWARTZ, Jim WAKEFIELD	
128   70   1.59   A  B   60.84  Bruce BLAKELY, B HORIGUCHI, Suresh MAHAJAN, Bob THOMPSON	
129   70   1.59   A  B   59.80  Max AESCHBACHER, Deirdre NICKEL, Anant RATHI, Ankur RATHI	
130   70   1.59   A  C   57.42  C GAMIO, Maria MENEZES, Miguel REYGADAS, Caru VIDIGAL	
131   69   1.59   A  B   62.17  Mark BARTUSEK, John JONES, Fred KING, Walter SCHENKER	
132   69   1.59   A  B   60.01  Alan KUDISCH, Zoltan LAZAR, Marius MOLDOVAN, Tom TRACHUK	
133   68   1.59   A  A   63.98  Jay BARRON, Jim JOHNSEN, Billy MILLER, Phyllis YATES	
134   68   2.12   A  C   59.45  Paul FREAN, Kate HILL, David JOHNSON, David PARSONS	
135   68   1.59   A  B   60.56  Ayako AMANO, Ken GEE, Alfred LEE, Kenji MIYAKUNI, Hannah MOON, Jan ZADROGA	
136   68   1.06   A  A   64.36  Mark BENDURE, Robert BITTERMAN, Barry BRAGIN, Robert CAPPELLI, Robert KATZ, Brad THEURER	
137   67   2.12   A  B   60.85  Connie COQUILLETTE, Ned KOHLER, Sherwin MOSCOW, Vic QUIROS	
138   67   1.59   A             Jack CHANG, Nolan CHANG, Eric TANN, Zheng ZHANG	
138   67   1.06   A  A   62.52  Bruce BOJE, Paul MEERSCHAERT, Robert SCHACHTER, Vern SWING	
140   67   1.33   A  A   66.59  Sabine AUKEN, David GOLD, Hemant LALL, Zia MAHMOOD, Reese MILNER, Roy WELLAND	
141   67   1.06   A  A   62.89  David BERKOWITZ, Michael BERKOWITZ, Billy COHEN, Gary COHLER, Eric ROBINSON, Howard WEINSTEIN	
142   67   2.12   A  B   59.70  Matthew DYER, Aleksandar LISHKOV, William McFALL, Jerry POLIQUIN	
143   67   1.59   A  B   60.83  Hal ANTONSON, Ellis FEIGENBAUM, Brian GLUBOK, Allyson WOLFE	
144   66   2.12   A  B   61.70  Louis BEAUCHET, David BROWER, Daniel HOEKSTRA, Irva NEYHART	
145   66   1.59   A  A   63.69  Daniel BOYE, Patricia DOVELL, Meyer KOTKIN, Richard REITMAN	
146   65   2.12   A  B   61.07  Emma KOLESNIK, Samuel KUANG, Amber LIN, Isaac STEPHANI	
147   65   1.59   A  B   59.46  Alberto FEILHABER, Brian GILBERT, Ron LIEN, Dustin STOUT, Mark TANG	
148   65   1.59   A  C   55.96  Milton FADER, Liliane KIRCHHOFF, Stuart SECHRIEST, Caryn VILLALON	
149   63   1.59   A  B   59.97  Andre CHARTRAND, Michael EFRAIM, Charles MARTINEAU, Hirsh SCHNAYER	
150   63   1.06   A  C   50.99  Tao JIANG, Xingping KANG, Kai LIU, Cecil YAN	
151   63   1.33   A  B   60.73  Omer EKINCI, Ehud FRIEDLANDER, Ami KORBISH, Ioanni PAPAKYRIAKOPOUL, Asaf YEKUTIELI, Ami ZAMIR	
152   63   1.59   A  C   58.66  Buddhadeb BISWAS, Suzanne COOK, Theo LICHTENSTEIN, Merle STETSER	
153   62   1.59   A  C   52.88  Yuan CHEN, Xuhua LIN, Mike XUE, Andrew ZHENG	
154   61   1.06   A  C   58.59  Mark BLANCHARD, Sue MA, Peter PETRUZZELLIS, Amy RHODES	
155   61   1.06   A  C   57.98  Jade BARRETT, Mary DOYLE, Mamie MACCORMAC, Thomas McCORMAC, Donna WOOD	
156   58   0.53   A  A   62.86  Leo BELL, Jeffrey GOLDSMITH, Ira HESSEL, Steve SHIREY	
157   58   1.59   A  C   59.23  Joel DATLOFF, Margi PETERSON, Mike REDDEN, Julius SIGURJONSSON	
158   57   1.33   A  C   58.18  Ala HAMILTON-DAY, Kathrine LOH, Thomas MUSSO, Paul WRIGHT	
159   57   1.33   A  C   54.34  Jingyuan GONG, Xiao HU, Aiyue MA, Cheng WANG	
160   57   1.59   A  C   58.00  Leonardo CIMA, Alessandro GANDOGLIA, Benito GAROZZO, Kamil NOWAK, Mike RIPPEY, Wojciech STRZEMECKI	
161   57   1.59   A  C   53.19  Jarlath DONNELL, Conor FARRELL, Anne LAMPORT, Barbara MIKKELSON	
162   57   1.06   A  C   56.38  Stan KOSOWSKI, Cole POWELL, Ben TAKEMORI, Jack WALLER	
163   56   1.06   A  C   53.61  Benay COOPER, Kathy JASPER, Rick JASPER, Jory SEGAL	
164   56   1.59   A  C   56.60  Helena FINE, Nancy OGREENC, Louis TRAUTWEIN, Robert WEBSTER	
165   55          A  C   55.20  Jeff LUO, Peter WANG, Yan WANG, Edward XU, Zheng ZHANG	
166   54   1.06   A  C   58.97  Kay BECK, Dallas MOORE, Jerry PREMO, Brian ROSS	
167   53   1.59   A  C   55.10  Ruth FLEISCHMANN, Nancy MITTLEMAN, Ronald MITTLEMAN, Mustafa TOKAY	
168   52   1.06   A  C   59.41  John COBB, Fred GAINES, Lance SHULL, Rustin WEIMER	
169   50   0.53   A  C   50.96  Bill BELANICH, Nancy GOLDEN, Linda MILLER, J WILLIAMS	
170   50          A  C   59.13  Tracey BAUER, Shelley BURNS, Steve RAMOS, Kelvin RAYWOOD	
171   49   0.53   A  C   56.02  Ludmila ANTONOVA, Jared BOULDS, Barry MARGOLIN, Mary VICKERS	
172   47   1.06   A  C   52.59  Mary CROOKES, Linda HANSON, Dorothy MERSEREAU, Janet TAINTY	
173   46   0.53   A  C   52.78  Nelson DAVIS, Kevin ROBERTSON, Sharon ROBERTSON, Joan WALETZKY	
174   43   0.53   A  B   61.53  Paul FREIBERG, Dave GLEN, Rita SHUGART, Weishu WU	
175   36   0.53   A  C   52.21  Keith GELLMAN, Allen GREENBAUM, Sandy JUHANSOO, Carol REISS	

     Standings after day 2

CNABC192               Roth Open Swiss Teams               07/26/19
    VP's   MP's  MP PR   AvgPR
  1  198          A  B   60.96  Ida GROENKVIST, Mikael GROENKVIST, Kent MIGNOCCHI, Richard RITMEIJER, Magdalena TICHA, Alison WILSON	
  2  179          A  A   68.82  Martin FLEISHER, Eric GRECO, Joe GRUE, Geoff HAMPSON, Chip MARTEL, Brad MOSS	
  3  178          A  A   63.01  David BAKHSHI, Alon BIRMAN, Dror PADON, Cornelis PROOIJEN, Stan TULIN, Louk VERHEES	
  4  178          A  B   60.19  Steve CHEN, Yanong HAN, Eugene HUNG, Wanfeng MOU	
  5  176          A  B   60.67  Michel BESSIS, Thomas BESSIS, Tom HANLON, Nick L'ECUYER, Cedric LORENZINI, Paul STREET	
  6  171          A  A   65.72  Ishmael DELMONTE, Eldad GINOSSAR, David GRAINGER, Greg HINZE, Sylvia MOSS	
  7  170          A  A   65.57  Huub BERTENS, Curtis CHEEK, Hjordis EYTHORSDOTTIR, Mark ITABASHI, Linda LEWIS, Paul LEWIS	
  8  170          A  B   61.81  Daniela ARNIM, Geeske JOEL, Roland ROHOWSKY, William WATSON	
  9  169          A  A   67.28  Iftikhar BAQAI, Mitch DUNITZ, Bob HAMMAN, Jill MEYERS	
 10  167          A  A   65.63  Samuel AMER, Erez HENDELMAN, Carlos HOYOS, Ben KRISTENSEN, Irina LADYZHENSKY, Chris MOLL	
 11  167          A  A   65.74  William COLE, Jiang GU, Ai-Tai LO, William PETTIS, Alan SCHWARTZ	
 12  166          A  A   68.92  Ralph KATZ, Robert LEVIN, Jeff MECKSTROTH, Nick NICKELL, Eric RODWELL, Steve WEINSTEIN	
 13  165          A  B   61.00  Mary BERG, Krzysztof BURAS, Jason FELDMAN, Wojciech GAWEL, Rafal JAGNIEWSKI, Grzegorz NARKIEWICZ	
 14  164          A  B   61.83  Gary DONNER, Jacob FREEMAN, Yoko SOBEL, Anum TEBHA	
 15  162          A  B   61.00  Yan LIU, Yan LU, Qi SHEN, Nan WANG, Wen WANG, Xiao ZUO	
 16  162          A  A   66.02  Peter BOYD, Steve ROBINSON, Kerri SANBORN, Neil SILVERMAN, Joanna STANSBY, Lew STANSBY	
 17  162          A  A   62.99  Leslie AMOILS, Diyan DANAILOV, Peter FREDIN, Daniel KORBEL, Roger LEE, Jerry STAMATOV	
 18  160          A  A   62.41  George JACOBS, Jim LOOBY, James TRITT, Ed ULMAN, Claude VOGEL, George WHITWORTH	
 19  159          A  A   63.09  Craig BIDDLE, Geoffrey BROD, Rich DeMARTINO, Fred SCHENKER	
 20  158          A  C   58.22  Matthew BROWN, Debrata MUJUMDER, Sumit MUKHERJEE, Hansa NARASIMHAN, Carlos PELLEGRINI, Michael WHIBLEY	
 21  158          A  A   65.75  Douglas DOUB, Kamel FERGANI, Venkatrao KONERU, Oren KRIEGEL, Frederic POLLACK, Adam WILDAVSKY	
 22  158          A  A   63.35  Dori COHEN, Louis GLASTHAL, Rob GORDON, Michael MASSIMILLA	
 23  158          A  A   62.51  Bart BRAMLEY, Nabil EDGTTON, Andy HUNG, Kit WOOLSEY	
 24  157          A  A   62.46  Ken BERCUSON, George MITTELMAN, Ron PACHTMANN, Piotr ZATORSKI	
 25  156          A  B   61.06  Ke JIN, Cecilia RIMSTEDT, Yu SHEN, Ming SHENG, Wang WEI, Hailong ZHAO	
 26  155          A  A   64.47  Victor KING, Xiaoqian LIU, Maxim SILINE, Jovanka SMEDEREVAC	
 27  155          A  B   61.87  Michael BECKER, Peter CROUCH, Steve GARNER, Alexander HYDES, Michael KAMIL, Jeffrey WOLFSON	
 28  154          A  B   61.38  Steve BRUNO, Pat DUNN, Polly DUNN, Ray LOFTIS	
 29  154          A  A   67.08  Kevin BATHURST, Kevin DWYER, Joyce HAMPTON, Shan HUANG, Justin LALL	
 30  154          A  B   61.65  John CARRUTHERS, John DONG, Daniel SONNER, Sarah YOUNGQUIST, Bruce ZHU	
 31  153          A  B   61.50  Lin HU, Jing LIU, Yinghao LIU, Chen ZHAO	
 32  153          A  C   59.36  Jessica LAI, Dmitri SHABES, Grant VANCE, Greg VANCE	
 33  153          A  A   64.87  Peter GILL, Eric LEONG, Owen LIEN, Ulf NILSSON	
 34  152   4.77   A  B   61.26  Lawrence DERITO, Ghassan MENACHI, Martin SINGER, Ahmed YOUSRY	
 35  152          A  C   58.53  Vesa FAGERLEND, Kien FONG, Connie GOLDBERG, Kauko KOISTINEN, Hua POON, Yukun ZHANG	
 36  151          A  B   60.53  Berend BOS, Bruce FERGUSON, Robert HOLLMAN, Nagy KAMEL, Joris LANKVELD, Dan MORSE	
 37  151          A  A   67.12  Kevin CASTNER, Christophe GROSSET, Phillip KING, Stefan SKORCHEV	
 38  150          A  A   63.81  Drew CASEN, Allan GRAVES, Apolinary KOWALSKI, Jacob MORGAN, John ONSTOTT, Jacek ROMANSKI	
 39  149          A  A   65.95  Adam GROSSACK, Zachary GROSSACK, Laurence LEBOWITZ, Fredrik NYSTROM, Michael ROSENBERG, Johan UPMARK	
 40  149          A  C   44.00  Simon COPE, Ed JONES, Andrew MURPHY, Graeme ROBERTSON	
 41  148          A  A   64.09  Peter BERTHEAU, Antonio PALMA, Mikael RIMSTEDT, Ola RIMSTEDT, Frederic WRANG, Daniel ZAGORIN	
 42  148          A  A   63.38  Allen KAHN, David ROSENBERG, Jeffrey ROTHSTEIN, Russell SAMUEL	
 43  148   4.77   A  C   57.67  Keyzad ANKLESARIA, Anil PADHYE, P SRIDHAR, S SUNDARRAM, Rajeswar TEWARI, G VENKATESH	
 44  147   4.51   A  C   58.00  Alain CORIAT, Erick MAUBERQUEZ, Bernard PAYEN, SOULET	
 45  146   5.57   A  A   62.97  Farid ASSEMI, Charles MINER, Stephen McCONNELL, James SLINGER	
 46  145   4.51   A  B   61.79  Merril HIRSH, Richard McCOMBS, John PENDERGRASS, Monique SMITH	
 47  145   3.71   A  B   60.00  Dario ATTANASIO, Diego BRENNER, Arrigo FRANCHI, Massimo LANZAROTTI, Miguel VILLAS-BOAS, Romain ZALESKI	
 48  145   4.51   A  A   63.05  Steve COHEN, Marjorie MICHELIN, Robert PERLSWEIG, Pam WITTES	
 49  145   4.51   A  A   63.27  Cris BARRERE, Rick ROEDER, Bruce TUTTLE, Alan WATSON	
 50  144   4.24   A  A   62.59  Dorn BISHOP, Richard GOLD, Neil STERN, James WEEKS	
 51  144   4.51   A  C   58.00  Amos KAMINSKI, Yeshayahu LEVIT, Eitan ORENSTEIN, Adrian SCHWARTZ, Shalom ZELIGMAN	
 52  143   4.51   A  B   61.11  Sadie ARF, Justine CUSHING, Meng KANG, Melih OZDIL, Xiaojing WANG	
 53  142   4.77   A  C   59.16  Andy GOODMAN, Harold LILIE, John McALLISTER, Janis RUSH, Steve ZOLOTOW	
 54  141   4.78   A  B   60.33  Jan CLEEFF, Nathalie FREY, Pierre-Yves GUILLAUMIN, Jean PALAU, Roald RAMER, Vanessa REESS	
 55  141   4.77   A  A   62.95  Stephen CASTELLINO, Paul CORNELIUS, Ronald POWELL, Stephen TU	
 56  141   4.24   A  A   64.14  Morris CHANG, Mark LAIR, Peter WEICHSEL, Bobby WOLFF	
 57  141   4.51   A  B   60.19  Gonzalo GODED, Bartlomiej IGLA, Jeffrey JUSTER, Luis LANTARON, Franklin MERBLUM, Fernando PIEDRA	
 58  140   4.77   A  A   67.30  Dan JACOB, Robert LEBI, Jim MUNDAY, Richard PAVLICEK	
 59  139   4.24   A  A   64.55  Thomas CARMICHAEL, Drew HOSKINS, Jeff ROMAN, Robert TODD	
 60  139   4.24   A  C   58.50  Colin DEHEEGER, Jean FANTUN, Solene THEPAUT, Veronica VENTOS	
 61  139   4.77   A  A   63.42  Dick BRUNO, Suzanne DUNN, Robert GARDNER, Jeff SCHUETT, Kerry SMITH, Joshua STARK	
 62  139          A  A   63.06  Li-Chung CHEN, Kim ENG, Jeff FORD, Eric SIEG	
 63  138   3.71   A  B   62.04  Tatiana DIKHNOVA, ORLOV, Tatiana PONOMAREVA, RUDAKOV	
 64  137   3.71   A  A   62.99  Chris COMPTON, Kay ENFIELD, Alex HUDSON, Robert MORRIS, Walter SCHAFER, Jonathan STEINBERG	
 65  136   4.24   A  B   62.16  Shawn DRENNING, Zachary MADDEN, James SUNDSTROM, Diana TENERY-ASCHER	
 66  134   4.77   A  B   60.50  Greggory DYKE, Tom GRUE, John JEFFREY, Gary KESSLER	
 67  134   4.24   A  C   57.37  James HOLZHAUER, Aaron JONES, Jennifer LIN, Brian WYMAN	
 68  133   4.24   A  B   60.08  Andrew COLLINS, Somers COLLINS, Sherman GAO, Shailesh GUPTA, Eli JOLLEY, Bo LIU	
 69  130   4.24   A  A   63.72  Kevin COLLINS, Allen HAWKINS, Patricia TUCKER, Bernard YOMTOV	
 70  129   3.71   A  B   60.10  Sumit DAFTUAR, Carol FRANK, Yehudit HASIN, Yatindra SAHAE	
 71  128   4.24   A  A   62.34  Michael CHRISTENSEN, Stanford CHRISTIE, Howard EPLEY, Ray MILLER	
 72  127   3.18   A  B   61.61  Francisco BERNAL, Bernardo BIONDI, Giovanni DONATI, Lorenzo LAURIA, Alfredo VERSACE	
 73  125   3.18   A  B   61.82  Kitty COOPER, Steve COOPER, Lynne FELDMAN, Sally WOOLSEY	
 74  125   3.71   A  A   64.47  Brad BART, Mark DAHL, Danny MILES, Richard OSHLAG, Sylvia SHI, Bob TODD	
 75  125   4.24   A  C   56.00  Jing CHEN, William CHU, Patrick HUANG, Yu WU, Henry YANG	
 76  123   3.45   A  C   57.89  David CHENG, Jim LIU, Qing LU, Don-Min TSOU	
 77  123   3.45   A  B   60.91  Michael BODELL, Jennifer GU, Alan MALLOY, Jason ROSENFELD	
 78  123   3.18   A  C   57.01  Maximo CRUSIZIO, James FOX, Judy FOX, Rodrigo ROSA	
 79  122   3.98   A  B   60.98  Veronique BESSIS, Julien GAVIARD, Paula NATAF, Ronain TENBOURET	
 80  120   2.65   A  A   64.40  Wafik ABDOU, Mel COLCHAMIRO, Jim GRIFFIN, Alex ORNSTEIN, Bruce ROGOFF, Larry SEALY	
 81  120   2.92   A  C   57.94  Seth COHEN, Gunnar HELGASON, Jess JURKOVIC, Magnus OLAFSSON	
 82  117   3.45   A  C   58.04  Julia BOMALASKI, Barbara GALLAGHER, Debbie HYATT, Jim La FORCE, Donald VANCIL	
 83  116   4.24   A  C   59.35  Marius AGICA, Barry RIGAL, Maria TSOUKALAS, Laurie VOGEL	
 84  111   3.71   A  B   61.44  Allison CAPPELLETTI, Shannon CAPPELLETTI, Andy KAUFMAN, Neal SATTEN, Janice SEAMON-MOLSON, Riki TULIN	
 85  110   3.18   A  A   63.32  Anne BRENNER, David CAPRERA, Cameron DONER, Danny SPRUNG, JoAnn SPRUNG, Eric STOLTZ	
 86  109   3.45   A  C   58.50  Sveinn EIRIKSSON, Gerri MASON, Kristen ONSGARD, Mark PETERSON	

     Standings after day 3

CNABC192               Roth Open Swiss Teams               07/27/19
    VP's   MP's  MP PR   AvgPR
  1  130 120.00   A  B   60.96  Ida GROENKVIST, Mikael GROENKVIST, Kent MIGNOCCHI, Richard RITMEIJER, Magdalena TICHA, Alison WILSON	
  2  121  90.00   A  A   65.72  Ishmael DELMONTE, Eldad GINOSSAR, David GRAINGER, Greg HINZE, Sylvia MOSS	
  3  121  73.85   A  B   60.67  Michel BESSIS, Thomas BESSIS, Tom HANLON, Nick L'ECUYER, Cedric LORENZINI, Paul STREET	
  4  115  68.57   A  A   62.99  Leslie AMOILS, Diyan DANAILOV, Peter FREDIN, Daniel KORBEL, Roger LEE, Jerry STAMATOV	
  5  114  64.00   A  B   61.00  Mary BERG, Krzysztof BURAS, Jason FELDMAN, Wojciech GAWEL, Rafal JAGNIEWSKI, Grzegorz NARKIEWICZ	
  6  111  60.00   A  A   65.57  Huub BERTENS, Curtis CHEEK, Hjordis EYTHORSDOTTIR, Mark ITABASHI, Linda LEWIS, Paul LEWIS	
  7  111  56.47   A  B   61.87  Michael BECKER, Peter CROUCH, Steve GARNER, Alexander HYDES, Michael KAMIL, Jeffrey WOLFSON	
  8  110  53.33   A  A   67.08  Kevin BATHURST, Kevin DWYER, Joyce HAMPTON, Shan HUANG, Justin LALL	
  9  108  50.53   A  A   68.92  Ralph KATZ, Robert LEVIN, Jeff MECKSTROTH, Nick NICKELL, Eric RODWELL, Steve WEINSTEIN	
 10  106  48.00   A  B   60.19  Steve CHEN, Yanong HAN, Eugene HUNG, Wanfeng MOU	
 11  106  45.71   A  B   61.50  Lin HU, Jing LIU, Yinghao LIU, Chen ZHAO	
 12  106  43.64   A  A   65.63  Samuel AMER, Erez HENDELMAN, Carlos HOYOS, Ben KRISTENSEN, Irina LADYZHENSKY, Chris MOLL	
 13  106  41.74   A  A   63.01  David BAKHSHI, Alon BIRMAN, Dror PADON, Cornelis PROOIJEN, Stan TULIN, Louk VERHEES	
 14  102  40.00   A  A   65.75  Douglas DOUB, Kamel FERGANI, Venkatrao KONERU, Oren KRIEGEL, Frederic POLLACK, Adam WILDAVSKY	
 15  102  38.40   A  B   61.83  Gary DONNER, Jacob FREEMAN, Yoko SOBEL, Anum TEBHA	
 16  102  36.92   A  B   60.53  Berend BOS, Bruce FERGUSON, Robert HOLLMAN, Nagy KAMEL, Joris LANKVELD, Dan MORSE	
 17  102  35.56   A  A   63.81  Drew CASEN, Allan GRAVES, Apolinary KOWALSKI, Jacob MORGAN, John ONSTOTT, Jacek ROMANSKI	
 18  101  34.29   A  A   64.09  Peter BERTHEAU, Antonio PALMA, Mikael RIMSTEDT, Ola RIMSTEDT, Frederic WRANG, Daniel ZAGORIN	
 19  100  33.10   A  A   65.74  William COLE, Jiang GU, Ai-Tai LO, William PETTIS, Alan SCHWARTZ	
 20   96  32.00   A  A   62.51  Bart BRAMLEY, Nabil EDGTTON, Andy HUNG, Kit WOOLSEY	
 21   96  30.97   A  A   67.28  Iftikhar BAQAI, Mitch DUNITZ, Bob HAMMAN, Jill MEYERS	
 22   96  30.00   A  A   66.02  Peter BOYD, Steve ROBINSON, Kerri SANBORN, Neil SILVERMAN, Joanna STANSBY, Lew STANSBY	
 23   95  29.09   A  A   63.38  Allen KAHN, David ROSENBERG, Jeffrey ROTHSTEIN, Russell SAMUEL	
 24   94  28.24   A  B   61.81  Daniela ARNIM, Geeske JOEL, Roland ROHOWSKY, William WATSON	
 25   93  27.43   A  A   64.87  Peter GILL, Eric LEONG, Owen LIEN, Ulf NILSSON	
 26   93  26.67   A  A   68.82  Martin FLEISHER, Eric GRECO, Joe GRUE, Geoff HAMPSON, Chip MARTEL, Brad MOSS	
 27   91  25.95   A  C   58.22  Matthew BROWN, Debrata MUJUMDER, Sumit MUKHERJEE, Hansa NARASIMHAN, Carlos PELLEGRINI, Michael WHIBLEY	
 28   90  24.62   A  A   64.47  Victor KING, Xiaoqian LIU, Maxim SILINE, Jovanka SMEDEREVAC	
 29   88  24.00   A  B   61.00  Yan LIU, Yan LU, Qi SHEN, Nan WANG, Wen WANG, Xiao ZUO	
 30   86  23.41   A  C   59.36  Jessica LAI, Dmitri SHABES, Grant VANCE, Greg VANCE	
 31   84  22.33   A  A   67.12  Kevin CASTNER, Christophe GROSSET, Phillip KING, Stefan SKORCHEV	
 32   80  21.82   A  B   61.06  Ke JIN, Cecilia RIMSTEDT, Yu SHEN, Ming SHENG, Wang WEI, Hailong ZHAO	
 33   79  21.33   A  A   63.09  Craig BIDDLE, Geoffrey BROD, Rich DeMARTINO, Fred SCHENKER	
 34   79  20.87   A  A   62.46  Ken BERCUSON, George MITTELMAN, Ron PACHTMANN, Piotr ZATORSKI	
 35   78  20.43   A  C   58.53  Vesa FAGERLEND, Kien FONG, Connie GOLDBERG, Kauko KOISTINEN, Hua POON, Yukun ZHANG	
 36   76  20.00   A  B   61.65  John CARRUTHERS, John DONG, Daniel SONNER, Sarah YOUNGQUIST, Bruce ZHU	
 37   76  19.59   A  A   65.95  Adam GROSSACK, Zachary GROSSACK, Laurence LEBOWITZ, Fredrik NYSTROM, Michael ROSENBERG, Johan UPMARK	
 38   70  19.20   A  B   61.38  Steve BRUNO, Pat DUNN, Polly DUNN, Ray LOFTIS	
 39   69  18.82   A  C   44.00  Simon COPE, Ed JONES, Andrew MURPHY, Graeme ROBERTSON	
 40   67  18.46   A  A   63.06  Li-Chung CHEN, Kim ENG, Jeff FORD, Eric SIEG	
 41   63  18.11   A  A   62.41  George JACOBS, Jim LOOBY, James TRITT, Ed ULMAN, Claude VOGEL, George WHITWORTH	
 42   55  17.45   A  A   63.35  Dori COHEN, Louis GLASTHAL, Rob GORDON, Michael MASSIMILLA	

Return to Power Ratings Home Page